I am trying to compile FTII Alumni here. If you are from FTII and wish to contribute, please send me an email.
Batch 1984 (Film)
Direction- Cinematography
Rajendra Janglay
Batch 2000 – 2004 (Film)
2000 Film Direction:
Ajita Suchitraveera
Dhiraj Singh
Raghav Dhar
Kamal KM
Pankaj Purandare
Wrik Basu
Manisha Dwivedi
Shilpi Dasgupta
Jasmin Kaur
Ganga Mukhi
Chetna Kaul
Dhiraj Meshram
Rupak Das
Ajita SV
S Manasvi
Umesh Kulkarni
Amit Dutta
2000 Film Editing:
Nimish Gour
Milind Damle
Nilanjan Dutta
Suvir Nath
Kutty (krishanendu Sarkar)
P. Prathapan Nair
K Rajesh
Avinash Roy
Meghna Shrivastava
Rahul Shrivastava
Biju VS
Navnita Sen
Shweta Venkat
Anuradha Singh
Rajesh Shera
Kiran Ganti
2000 Film Camera:
Anjuli Shukla
Aradhna Vaishnav
Atul Taishete
Gargeya Trivedi
JK Gummadi
Malini Dasari
Manoj Lobo
Oindrilla Hazra
Pankaj Kumar
Priyanka Sood
Sachn Gadhankush
Saurabh VIshwakarma
Somak Mukherjee
Sudhakar Yekkanti Reddy
Tribhuvan Babu Sadineni
2000 Film Sound:
Vivek Sachidanand
Amala Popuri
Arun Rama Varma
———————————————
Batch 2002-2006 (Film)
2002 Film Direction:
Abhijit Majumdar
Ani Thomas
Binitesh Baruri
Deepti Pant
Garima Pareek
Indraneel Kaul
Kaevan Umrigar
Sailesh Dupare
Vibhu Puri
Vikram Chavan
Vikram Srivastava
2002 Film Cinematography:
Anay Goswami
Deepak Arya
Mohana Krishna Agapu
Paramvir Singh
Pooja Sharma
Rakesh Haridas
Saleel Sahasrabuddhe
Shanti Bhushan
Tapan Vyas
Vivek Thakur
2002 Film Editing:
Amlan Chakravarty
Arindam Ghatak
Bankim Parmar
James Valiakulathil
Pinaki Chatterjee
Pranay Garodia
Praveen MK
Rajesh Thanickan
Shaan Mohammed
2002 Film Sound:
Dara Singh
Gyanesh Kelkar
Kaamod Kharade
Mateen Ahmad
Niraj Gera
Nitin Choudhary
Ramesh Birajdar
———————————————
Batch 2003-2007 (Film)
2003 Film Direction:
Abhay Simha
Amit Raj
Ganesh Gaikwad
Gul Dharmani
Kesab Pande
Priya Belliappa
Reema Borah
Sanju Surendran
Siddharth Sinha
2003 Film Cinematography:
Anil Eshram
Devendra Golatkar
Dhirendra Nath Shukla
Dr. Vikram Shrivastava
Gogineni Ranganath Babu
Manish Alimchandani
Pradeep K Menon ( Daddy)
Sandeep Patil
Savita Singh
Shariqua Badr Khan
Tushar Kanti Ray
2003 Film Editing:
Abhijeet Deshpande
Arunima Shankar
Baiju Kurup
Khusboo Agarwal
Sanchari Das Mallick
Soikat Mallick
Suchitra Sathe
Sukanya Ghosh
2003 Film Audiography:
Ajit Singh Rathore ( Jimmy )
Alok Tiwari
Anmol Bhave
Anthony BJ Ruben
Gunjan Augustine Sah
Mandar Kulkarni
Ravi Dev Singh
Vishakha Bokil
2004 Acting:
Anurag Sinha
Anuya bhagwat
Chandrahas Tiwari
Digvijay Rohidas
Divyendu Sharma
Faisal Rashid
Kannaki Bhutan
KP Nishan
Madhavi Singh
Meghbarna Pant
Noel Mannaseh
Paru Gambhir
Prabhat Raghunandan
Sinjini Rawal
Sudhir Chaudhary
Sunny Hinduja
Swati Sen
Vidyut
Vikhyat Sareen
Batch of 2003-2204 TV
2003 TV Direction –
Divya Sachar
Nimisha Pandey
Bakul Matiyani
Satchit Puranik
Shailesh Pratap Singh
Dhanushka Gunathilake
Shekhar Jaiswal
Sonali Sarkar
2003 TV Editing –
Sanyukta Kaza
Sakshi Bindal
Mahesh Ghanekar
Shashin Tiwari
Subhamoy Roy
Vishal Dube
2003 TV Cinematography –
Neha Parti Matiyani
Rajib Sarma
Sesino Yhoshu
Puneet Dixit
Gitanjali Thakur
Deepu S
2003 TV Sound –
George J Chacko
Nitin Nirmal
Sachin Mathapati
Rafique Sheikh
Manan S Parmar
Swapnil Gawai
Yogesh Agarwal
Santosh Kumar
—————————————————————————————————————
Batch of 2004-2005 TV
2004 TV Direction
Puneet Khanna
Richa Hushing
Promita Bhattacharya
Shreekant Villuri
Mitakshara
Ujjwal Chandra
Salil Singh (deceased)
Devjit Sengupta (deceased)
2004 TV Editing
Madhavi Singh
Swati Sengupta
Asawari Desai
Prerna Saigal
Shounak Ghosh
Smita Sarkar
Suchi Maheshwari
Anupama Chabukswar
2004 TV Camera
Nishant Attri
Nuthan Nagraj
Debadrita
Gaurav Mehengani
Laxmi
Jayesh Nair
Nagsen Tayde
2004 TV Sound
Manash Patnayak
Nikhil Mulay
Ranjit Gadgil
Anuragh Sharma
2005 Acting
Auroshikha Dey
Chandrashekhar Dutta
Gaurav Dwivedi
Gaurav Sharma
Jaideep Ahlawat
Jaswant singh Dalal
Jatin Goswami
Javed
Naini Dixit
Neeraj Singh
Neha Paudwal
Paru Gambhir
Pitabash Tripathy
Prabhat Raghunandan
Rajkumar Yadav
Shinjni Rawal
Sunny Hinduja
Tirtha Mudbhadkar
Varun Verma
Vijay Verma
—————————————————————————————————————————————-
TV 2006
TV 2006 Direction
Aakash Kaushik
Ankit Mehrotra
Ekta Kothari
Himanshu Prakash
Kush Badwar
Mugil Chandran
Proloy Banerjee
Rukshana Tubassam
Sanyukta Sharma
TV 2006 Cinematography
Abhilash Suresh
Avanti Sadhu
Manjuleeka Sen
Nandakishore Rao
Sabyasachi Banerjee
Sachin Sharma
Shailendra Goraiya
Shubhangi Singh
Tapan Basu
TV 2006 Editing
Aakriti Arora
Abhimanyu Chaudhary
Bhumika Valmike
Neeraj Kumar
Prashant Borkar
Ritika Rai
Ritu Bhardwaj
Saeed Vahidi
Sonam Sethi
Vandana Lakkaraju
“Since there were hardly any applicant for sound, we didn’t have sound guys in our batch. Hence, number of students in the other departments were increased from 8 to 10.”
2006-2009
2006 Film Direction
Abhinav Gupta
Andrea Iannetta
Anurag Goswami
Deepti Khurana
Gulam Shaffi Khan
Kaushal Rajnikant Oza
Larrieu Cyrille
Nisha Ramakrishnan
Prateek Vats
Rahat Jiloha
Tathagata Singha
Vikrant Pawar
2006 Film Cinematography
A. Ravi Kiran
Abhimanyu S. Dange
Akash Agarwal
Armin Nairyasang Turel
Avinash Arun Dhaware
Deepak Menon
Harshvardhan K. Waghdhre
Lucarelli Dorian
Manesh M.M.
Rangoli Agarwal
Shreya Gupta
Soumik Mukherjee
2006 Film Editing
Amrita A. Mahadik
Bhupesh N. Ahire
Borgstrom Carly May
Charushree Roy
Kashish Arora
Paramita Ghosh
Pravin Jain
Sheya Chatterjee
Vikrant Sidhu
Yasha Ramchandani
2006 Film Sound:
Avantika Nimbalkar
Ritapa Ghosh
Tanmay Basu
Prince George
Ashish Verma
Manoj Kathe
Dilip Ahirwar
Bigyna Dahal
2006 Acting
Ashok Chaudhary
Bramhswroop Mishra
Gagan Singh Sethi
Gaurab Bose
Jyoti Hooda
Manasvini Rai
Nitin Goel
Nutan
Pankaj Sharma
Pushpendra Singh
Samadarshi Dutta
Sayali Vivek Khare
Shashi Bhushan
Shubham
Siddharth Shasta
Tapasi Mondal
Vinay Kumar M.M.
Vinay Sharma
Vinayak Natrajan
Vinod Rawat
2006 Art Direction
Ameya Avinash Gandhe
Debashis Debnath
Jung sun Young
Laxmi Chandrashekhar Keluskar
Malavika Charuchandra Sohoni
Ramendra Nath Das
Rita Ghosh
Sapna Chandra
Saugata Mandal
Shaibya Rakesh
Sonu Saini
Sudeshna Ram Puntambekar
2006 Animation and Computer Graphics
Arpit Bajpai
Charu Monga
Hadil Saeed Mohammed Saleh
Krishn Kumar Varma
Leena Govind Adam
Littu Ommen Kurien
Nisha Kashinath Gavali
Rahul Kundlik Jogale
Shabari Choudhury
Shahnaz Memon
Shruti Rao
Suchit Chandresh Gohil
2006 Screenplay Writing
Amruta A. Hardikar
Chinmay Sankrat
Harjeet Singh
Jagdish Sukhabhai Parmar
Milind Balkrishna Nabar
Mukesh Nema
Renu Savant
Samudrala V.Raghunath
Sheetal M. Gokhale
Shruti Yadav
Sonu Amarnath Arora
Sreejaya Radhakrishnan
2007-2010 (Film)
2007 Film Direction and Screenplay Writing
Abhradeep Ganguli
Gulson Gaurav Nayak
Ranjan Kumar
Amartya Ray
Yudhajit Basu
Somudra Banerjee
Maansingh Chandravanshi
Jayadeep Manepalli
Vivek Allaka
Soumyajit Ghosh Dastidar
2007 Film Cinematography
Aadhith Sathvin
Gururaj Bakshi
Shikhar Pal
Debashish Kumar
Akshay Ingle
Akshay Mohite
Ashwin Shukla
Rahul Pawar
Rachit Pandey
Avirat Patil
2007 Film Editing
Parag Kharnare
Vaishnavi Krishnan
Sarath Warrier
Dhanesh Gopal
Gourab Kumar Mullick
Kaushik Saikia
Nawas Ali
Rajarshi Majumdar
Tanaya Joshi
Priyanka Arora
2007 Film Sound Recording and Sound Design
Arka De
Utsav Ghosh
Sudarshan Sawant
Aditya Chavan
Shubham Ghatge
Rohit Mulmule
Dhrubaraj Boro
Jivan Bhange
Anurag Jadhao
Anurag Pant
2007 Film Art Direction and Production Design
Meenakshi Shrivastava
Ferdinand D’Rozario
Sunil Kumar
Pooja Dandekar
PR Manikandan
Deepshika Bose
2007 Acting
Akash Sinha
Ashish Verma
Badri
Chandrachoor Rai
Jatin Khan
Kunal Pant
Mahima Singh
Meenu Hooda
Mithun Debnath
Princy Lakra
Raghav Kuckreja
Rohan Kulkarni
Rohit Sharma
Rongini Chakraborty
Saharsh Shukla
Santosh Ojha
Shashank
Tanmoy
Urmila Mahanta
Yogesh Shirke
Batch of 2008-2011 Film
2008 Film Cinematography
Abhishek Kumar Jha
Aditya Deshpande
Amulya Chandra
Anand Pandey
Arnab Gayan
G Balakrishna Sharma
Mehul Bhanti
Niraj Samaad
Sachin Sonawane
Shaswat Saxena
Srijit Basu
Vandita Jain
2008 Film Audiography
Ajayan K Adat
Ashcan Sharma
Bhanu Pratap Singh
Chetas Jatin Desai
Gaurav Verma
Pranshul Shukla
Sanal George
Summit Kuhate
Vikas Kumar
2008 Film Editing
Aguolie Kiire
Jay Kumar Yadav
Amit Malhotra
Charu Takkar
Dipankar Sarkar
Girish Jotwani
Gorakshanath Khan
Nachiket Walkar
Ranjan
Ravikant Vishwanathan
Sriram Raja
2008 Film Direction and Screenplay Writing
Adwaita Das
Aman Wadhan
Anindya Das
Gyan Gaurav
Indranil Kashyap
Jessica Sadana
K Govindraju
Kunal Chandra
Prashant Bora
Sandhya Sundaram
Swapnil Sinawe
Syed Faisal Rehman
2008 Acting
Amit Sarkar
Amit Vashisht
Bhuvan Arora
Dev Bainy
Gagan Nimesh
Ganesh
Gaurav Mehra
Gyanendra Tripathy
Heema Singh
Manish Gandhi
Manoj Mehra
Nirmala
Preeti Sharma
Rahul yadav
Richa Gupta
Sayani Gupta
Sreyashi Mukherjee
Sudev Nair
Sunil Palwal
Sushant Kandya
Swachhatoa
——————————————————————————————————————————————
2009 Acting
Abhilash Nair
Amit Baisoya
Amit Tiwari
Ankit Sharma
Anurag Jha
Deepankar Singh
Hemant Pandey
Neha Trivedi
Nitesh Kumar Meena
Paranjay Jaiswal
Ravindra Pal Singh
Roushan Kumar Raj
Saurabh Saraswat
Shankar Srikumar
Tanu Loht
Tarun Gahlot
Tarun Wadhwa
Vinay Kumar
Vyom Sharma
Yogendra Vikram Singh
2009 Film Direction:
Aadish Kelushkar (Dropped Out)
Abhilash Vijayan
Abhishek Verma
Archana Menon
Heer Ganjwala
Karuna Bansode
Manoj Nitharwal
Rakesh Shukla
Tushar More
Sujata Chaudhary
2009 Film Cinematography:
Amit Kumar
Ansar Shah
Anwar Shamshuddin
Arun Pandey
Eeshit Narayan
Giri Ratan Singh
Krishna Soren
Sahil Bhardwaj
Shrikanth Kobothu
Somyanand Sahi
Sonu
Vatsala Goyal
2009 Film Editing:
Anadi Athaley
Kislay
Navneet Shukla
Phani Kiran Darmra
Piyush Thakur
Pramod Kumar
Sameera Kidman (Dropped Out)
Sheeba
Shekhar Tiwari
Sumit Kumar Gupta
Swabha Pal
2009 Sound:
Ankur Chaudhary
Ashish Madurwar
Devrup Baug
Hindol Chakraborty
Nithin Lukose.
Sandro Sadhukhan
Surya Samaddar
2009 Art Direction:
Bhaskar Gupta
Kittu Mulkalapally Swaero
Mansi Jage
Preetesh Kushwaha
Rahul Rakesh
Sohini Mondal
Vinay Vishwakarma
Vipin Kamboj
2010 Acting
Amol Deshmukh
Anurag Mishra
Atmaja Pandey
Dinker Sharma
Jatin Negi
Khushboo Upadhyay
Kundan Chaudhry
Manoj Sharma
Nitesh Kumar
Prateek Rathod
Resh Lamba
Rupa Borgaonkar
Sandeep Dhabale
Sawan Tank
Srishti Wadwani
Suhail Nayyar
Sukeerti Sharma
Sushant Sharma
Vikas Shukla
Yashasvi Mishra
2015-2018 Direction
Ameya Gore
Ankita Gupta
Harish Abhishek Bara
Hasan
Kamble
Koel Sen
Neel Mani Kant
Pradayatin Bera
Ranjit Nair
Sakshi Gulati
Sarthak Bhasin
Sarthak Bhasin
Tushi Sunara
Tushi Sunara
2016 TV Direction
Yogesh Barot
Swapnil Kapure
Medhpranav Pawar
Gautam Raykar
Indira Aditi Rawat
Sreejoni Nag
Rakesh Kumar
Debanjan Paul
Nilesh Kumar
Vishal Ahire
Nikhil Patil
Ashish Bhagat
Chaitanya Devarkonda
2016 TV Editing
Arun Kumar Kiran
Mohammad Zayeemuddin
Pavan Theurkar
Swami Rajan
Ramana Dumpala
Sruthy Sukumaran
Vaishnavi Krishnan
Lodam Gongo
2016 TV Cinematography
Harsh Gupta
Jatin Arora
Nishi Dugar
Chinmay Salaskar
Anusha Singhania
Riyas Arun
Altafh Hussain
Roshan Jose
Chaitanya Puranik
Sreejith
Tejashri Joshi
Pravin Sonawane
2016 TV Sound
Savyasachi Chaturvedi
Jitendra Chauthani
Debi Prasad Kundu
Sohamjit
Amosana Meitei
Siddharth Kushwaha
Jayendra Singh Tomar
2016 Film Direction
Robin Joy
Prachee Bajania
Navneeth Krishnan
Telugu Vamsi
Lohit Lodhwal
2016 Film Cinematography
Anu Shersha
Rajesh Rajan
Saurabh Gupta
Prashant Khade
Sreekanth Sivaswamy
Karthik Gopal
2016 Film Editing
Jyotirmoy Mazumdar
Ashwin Kelkar
Srujana Adusumaly
Ravi Raj Murmu
Nilesh Rasal
Aniket Kale
Madan Kale
Manendra Kumar Bhardwaj
Varun Saraswat
Aditya Singh
2016 Film Sound
Nishant Ramteke
Rahul Tiwari
Pritish Chai
Ramandeep Malhotra
2016 Acting
Bhupendra Chouhan
Tushar Dutt
Shravan Boranna
Prachi Arya
2016 Art Direction
Uttam Mondol
Film 2017 Direction
Abhradeep Gangopadhyay
Amartya Ray
Gulson Nayak
Jaydeep Manepalli
Maan Chandravanshi
Ranjan Kumar
Somudra Banerjee
Soumyajit Ghosh Dastidar
Yudhajit Basu
Film 2017 Cinematography
Avirat Patil
Aadhith Sathvin
Akshay Mohite
Rahul Pawar
Akshay Ingle
Shikher Pal
Debashish Kumar
Gururaj Bakshi
Rachit Pandey
Film 2017 Editing
Dhanesh Gopal
Priyanka Arora
Kaushik Saikia
Parag Kharnare
Nawas Ali
Sarath Warrier
Gourab Mullick
Rajarshi Majumdar
Vaishnavi Krishnan
Tanaya Joshi
Film 2017 Sound
Aditya Chavan
Anurag Jadhao
Anurag Pant
Arka Dey
Dhrubaraj Boro
Jivan Bhange
Rohit Mulmule
Shubham Ghatge
Sudarshan Sawant
Utsav Ghosh
Film 2017 Art Direction
Deepshika Bose
Ferdinand D Rozario
Meenakshi Srivastava
P R Manikandan
Pooja Dandekar
Sunil Kumar
Film 2018 Direction
Adheep Das
Adhiraj Kashyap
Aisha Jain
Ampee Panyang
Avanti Basargekar
Mahima Tagore
Manas Kumar
Riyaz Basheer
Vishwas K
Film 2018 Cinematography
K O Akhil
Monika Tiwari
Nyago Ete
Prasad Vedvikhyat
Puranjani Kabra
Sejal Kothari
Soma Sekhar
Steffi E
Vivek Suradkar
Film 2018 Editing
Aravind Jayan
Gokul G Nair
Gourav Chakraborty
Rohan Awaghade
Samadrita Ghosh
Satyajith Jammu
Sersumbi Terang
Somprakash Sahu
Film 2018 Sound
Achuth MK
Akhil Sri
Harsyajit Goyari
Renuka Joshi
Shivpal Singh Kang
Sneha Sundar
Suhit Chiruthapudi
Film 2018 Art Direction
Arvind Mule
Avichal Singh
Chintankumar Dhaduk
Dinesh Kumar
Nitin Dhanwar
Piyusha Chalke
Tanmay Bhardwaj
Vishal Abani
Yashasvi Sabharwal
Acting 2018
Aditya Bathi
Akshat Chahuan
Ankur Verma
Bhanu Pratap
Chayanika Chaudhuri
Sreecharan R
Stuti Trivedi
Zahid Khan
Film 2019 Direction
Amitoj Singh
Lokesh Deshmukh
Mankap Nokwoham
Sanika Muley
Sheethal Shyam
Shekhar Sarkar
Swpneel Dange
Unmesh Nandkumar
Vandana Mishra
Film 2019 Cinematography
Ankur Porwal
Anubha Surehatia
Chetan Kapri
Dhoutab Sundar Singh
methenayak
Mohammed Owais
Nithin Katta
Ruhikesh Daud
Thushar Bablu
Film 2019 Editing
Aditya Ubhayakar
Ajinkya Ghule
Anand Rao
Disha Jain
Joyjeet Sarkar
Kalyandeep Kiran
Nikhil Tej
Ohm Prakash
Sudarshan Hake
Yajo
Film 2019 Sound
Ajit Horo
Akshay Pandey
Aneesh Chakraborty
Anil Kumar
Debi S
Irfan Hadi
Mohit Saini
Samonjoy
Sayantan Chakrabarti
Film 2019 Art Direction
Abanda Carmal
Arun Chauhan
Hartagna Pandya
Prabhakaran Ramu
Shivjeet Potdar
Shubham Solanki
Siddhartha Verma
Suraj Pratap
Vikrant
Vivek Rawat
Acting 2019
Anamika Dangre
Dharmendra Kumar
Ekansh Lariya
Kapil Sian
Kushal BK
Manas Gupta
Mohit Maheshwari
Sandeep Yadav
TV 2019 Direction
Ankur Abhishek
Nikhil Chaudhari
Sisira Anil CK
Sumit Rawat
Mayank Patel
Jayesh Joshi
Advay Kamble
Tenwar Singh
Apoorva Dua
TV 2019 Cinematography
Payas Talreja
Shubham Kilari
Priya Singh
Nishant Kurada
Rohit Nikam
Sunny Daimari
Uday Baviskar
Sahil Bhat
Nagesh Nitrudkar
TV 2019 Editing
Rohit Singh
Robinson Xalxo
Shashwat Sen
Navtika Sharma
Yash Shukla
Atin Bajaj
Prateek Patil
Ashish Mukhia Rai
Puneet Raj Singh
TV 2019 Sound
Amit Yashpal
Tony Tom
Caster Renoy Gomez
Atul More
Suruj Baruah
Raghav Puri
Samedha Arora
2020 TV Direction
Abhay Yadav
Adil Zakariya
Ankit Bagde
Chidananda S Naik
Daikho Dominic
Diksha Dheri
Sainath Uskaikar
Yash K Yadav
2020 TV Cinematography
Aman Modi
Anjali Mulge
Dinesh Bhadwal
Ketan Pandkar
Omkar Omhol
Sai Bhargav
Suraj Thakur
Vishal Chavan
Vishesh Gandhi
2020 TV Editing
Aditya Sharma
Atul Bawra
Chinmay Wagh
Cidharth Unni
Manoj V
Vinayak Sukale
Waivastha Manu
Yash Maheshwari
Zaheer Abbas
2020 TV Audiography
Abhishek Kadam
Keshav Kumar
Kshiraj Shambharkar
Madhav Patil
Prasoon Kumar
Sanilmon Levi
Sarthak joshi
Shreyas Sanjay Kirad
Siddhanth Mohanty
Sudin Nair